Total Tests: 4083756

Last Updated: 7.00 PM May 10,2021

Recovery Rate: 67%

Infection Rate: 6.12%

Death: 3896

Last Updated: 7.00 PM May 10,2021

DateDate ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
10-May24981416652174480
09-May24427316163474114
08-May23838315890371174
07-May22999315413267691
06-May22035114948962911
05-May21183414494159526
04-May20405114018456627
03-May19702313448855436
02-May19162013114453612
01-May18601412820951127
30-Apr18052112456549492
29-Apr17486712035048318
28-Apr16861611722145383
27-Apr16256211373643032
26-Apr15685911226539031
25-Apr15180111066435864
24-Apr14743310891633330
23-Apr14234910745029949
22-Apr13801010627126980
21-Apr13401210452724893
20-Apr12920510363321014
19-Apr12619310289918864
18-Apr12403310236717293
17-Apr12140310165915386
16-Apr11864610085713546
15-Apr1162449977712484
14-Apr1140249938010770
13-Apr112071988979353
12-Apr110146984927846
11-Apr108812978877323
10-Apr107479976446241
09-Apr106246973275384
08-Apr105498970005042
07-Apr104711967354526
06-Apr103602966473607
05-Apr102811962963201
04-Apr102264959733017
03-Apr101714958252638
02-Apr101275956492404
01-Apr100911954552236
31-Mar100411953301863
30-Mar100118952121696
29-Mar99990950651724
28-Mar99881950251660
27-Mar99515949831339
26-Mar99258949161162
25-Mar99072947551150
24-Mar98880946341115
23-Mar9864694585930
22-Mar9855294533894
21-Mar9844894462861
20-Mar9831194430756
19-Mar9822894380728
18-Mar9812994311698
17-Mar9804194250672
16-Mar9793194215599
15-Mar9786694168581
14-Mar9780694082609
13-Mar9775494058583
12-Mar9770093952638
11-Mar9763493884642
10-Mar9756593858600
09-Mar9752993813611
08-Mar9748093715662
07-Mar9742293689632
06-Mar9736393667596
05-Mar9728593629556
04-Mar9723493594542
03-Mar9713493575463
02-Mar9708993544451
01-Mar9701993479447
28-Feb9699293453451
27-Feb9694993442421
26-Feb9689093438364
25-Feb9683793400351
24-Feb9682093348388
23-Feb9677393268423
22-Feb9671993230411
21-Feb9668793158457
20-Feb9665793142454
19-Feb9703193407495
18-Feb9700593339549
17-Feb9696493309548
16-Feb9692093256564
15-Feb9686793160615
14-Feb9682093061687
13-Feb9676693060637
12-Feb9672293013648
11-Feb9667392950669
10-Feb9662592873707
09-Feb9659092763790
08-Feb9653692696808
07-Feb9649392554912
06-Feb9647892519937
05-Feb9643192469945
04-Feb96384923721002
03-Feb9628192280997
02-Feb96227921851043
01-Feb96180921051081
31-Jan96129919661175
30-Jan96068918801202
29-Jan95986917131289
28-Jan95908915971338
27-Jan95826914191439
26-Jan95741913231455
25-Jan95702912211523
24-Jan95640909671725
23-Jan95586909101733
22-Jan95464907301795
21-Jan95354905471876
20-Jan95192902642005
19-Jan95039901331992
18-Jan94923898822136
17-Jan94803895522354
16-Jan94691894542349
15-Jan94465891822406
14-Jan94324889482510
13-Jan94170887612552
12-Jan93961884722643
11-Jan93777881962753
10-Jan93621876733130
09-Jan93398873703215
08-Jan93111871273179
07-Jan92842867373309
06-Jan92593862983515
05-Jan92366858833717
04-Jan92112854003966
03-Jan91811847054376
02-Jan91544844614364
01-Jan91281839984577
31-Dec90920835064719
30-Dec90616829674963
29-Dec90167822435256
28-Dec89850816885511
27-Dec89645813835625
26-Dec89218811545444
25-Dec88844807385510
24-Dec88376804675331
23-Dec87940798885507
22-Dec87376793415512
21-Dec86765786865584
20-Dec86317776736177
19-Dec85853773266074
18-Dec85269767706067
17-Dec84689762236062
16-Dec84069755476140
15-Dec83502750496089
14-Dec83006745256144
13-Dec82429738186293
12-Dec81939734226207
11-Dec81211729875934
10-Dec80486724795742
09-Dec79656719665456
08-Dec79141715415399
07-Dec78509711055234
06-Dec77997706345223
05-Dec77573702885176
04-Dec76893698314994
03-Dec76275692714967
02-Dec75784688384955
01-Dec75268683654947
30-Nov74795678275059
29-Nov74340674754970
28-Nov73951671974876
27-Nov73527668554812
26-Nov72997664644682
25-Nov72642661474658
24-Nov72160657034638
23-Nov71632655304298
22-Nov71256651024368
21-Nov70790648514166
20-Nov70205643934051
19-Nov69693638084133
18-Nov69307634204147
17-Nov68887629954165
16-Nov68458625554184
15-Nov68215619504565
14-Nov68002618964417
13-Nov67706617324307
12-Nov67239614324156
11-Nov66788609004251
10-Nov66005604293955
09-Nov65677599244149
08-Nov65279597193972
07-Nov65036595643890
06-Nov64538592273736
05-Nov64065588233680
04-Nov63585582213818
03-Nov63197579513705
02-Nov62881575423802
01-Nov62550571013914
31-Oct62328569233883
30-Oct61915567713634
29-Oct61566565293545
28-Oct61261560733696
27-Oct60957556103865
26-Oct60744551884080
25-Oct60376544884425
24-Oct60155541694542
23-Oct59796537184656
22-Oct59508532004897
21-Oct59106526325085
20-Oct58601518625364
19-Oct58360514865527
18-Oct58024509825728
17-Oct57648508205538
16-Oct57042501555692
15-Oct56493496315682
14-Oct56070487986145
13-Oct55641479716576
12-Oct55347473066976
11-Oct55051466427373
10-Oct54525461867321
09-Oct54063457747289
08-Oct53359445357849
07-Oct52959436318367
06-Oct52329429688414
05-Oct51991423688701
04-Oct51481414879089
03-Oct50062410958076
02-Oct49559401768504
01-Oct49248398368544
30-Sep49000390359111
29-Sep47995380599122
28-Sep475023664610066
27-Sep470453546210799
26-Sep462813464910856
25-Sep453323364210934
24-Sep444043215411507
23-Sep437203112311867
22-Sep426513010711831
21-Sep417772900012075
20-Sep409632782812455
19-Sep400852697312465
18-Sep380072609511293
17-Sep371392481011714
16-Sep359472427711068
15-Sep344072308510739
14-Sep330162207710374
13-Sep319732104010397
12-Sep30336200319781
11-Sep29221194289294
10-Sep28226187838955
09-Sep27211182628500
08-Sep26094174738184
07-Sep25436170467965
06-Sep24629165737640
05-Sep23961159827575
04-Sep23011154477187
03-Sep22180149456871
02-Sep21234144376442
01-Sep20398140126042
31-Aug19827136085887
30-Aug19235130045912
29-Aug18571125245735
28-Aug17865121245440
28-Aug17865121245440
28-Aug17865121245440
27-Aug17277117755215
26-Aug16549115244749
25-Aug16014112014545
24-Aug15529109124355
23-Aug15124104804389
22-Aug14566100214296
21-Aug1408396764164
20-Aug1363694333966
19-Aug1322591323865
18-Aug1296187244024
17-Aug1246484853777
16-Aug1217581003879
15-Aug1194077483997
14-Aug1161575023924
13-Aug1130270144103
12-Aug1088666874020
11-Aug1043264703787
10-Aug1002163013547
09-Aug963261343334
08-Aug940259633283
07-Aug890157313020
06-Aug862354273056
05-Aug825452332885
04-Aug800848473028
03-Aug780045383134
02-Aug759344373032
01-Aug744743302996
31-Jul718341682897
30-Jul706539962955
29-Jul686638112945
28-Jul658737202759
27-Jul632836752549
26-Jul610435662437
25-Jul596134952365
24-Jul571734412176
23-Jul544533991948
22-Jul530033491856
21-Jul484932971459
20-Jul464232121338
19-Jul451531161311
18-Jul427630811108
17-Jul41023021996
16-Jul39822995904
15-Jul37852948754
14-Jul36862867736
13-Jul36082856671
12-Jul35372786674
11-Jul34172718623
10-Jul33732706592
09-Jul33052672558
08-Jul32582650534
07-Jul32302621538
06-Jul31612586505
05-Jul31242524530
04-Jul30932502522
03-Jul30482481498
02-Jul29842405510
01-Jul29472317562
30-Jun28812231582
29-Jun28312111659
28-Jun28232018749
27-Jun27911912824
26-Jun27251822848
25-Jun26911758880
24-Jun26231721850
23-Jun25351602888
22-Jun24021521838
21-Jun23441500802
20-Jun23011450809
19-Jun21771433703
18-Jun21021386676
17-Jun20231254729
16-Jun19421216688
15-Jun18451189620
14-Jun18191111675
13-Jun17851077677
12-Jun1724947749
11-Jun1655886746
10-Jun1562831709
09-Jun1537755762
08-Jun1411714677
07-Jun1355528808
06-Jun1303423865
05-Jun1214344854
04-Jun1153297841
03-Jun1085282791
02-Jun1043252781
01-Jun958222727
31-May907102797
30-May749102639
29-May716102606
28-May50079414
27-May46979383
26-May40164330
25-May34958284
24-May31758253
23-May24456186
22-May1535696
21-May1465491
20-May1225368
19-May1115258
18-May965243
17-May925239
16-May915139
15-May825130
14-May785027
13-May724724
12-May694622
11-May684621
10-May684621
09-May674620
08-May634517
07-May613921
06-May613921
05-May613921
04-May603920
03-May603920
02-May593919
01-May583720
30-Apr573621
29-Apr553619
28-Apr543420
27-Apr513318
26-Apr512823
25-Apr482622
24-Apr482523
23-Apr472423
22-Apr462323
21-Apr461927
20-Apr461828
19-Apr441133
18-Apr42933
17-Apr40931
16-Apr37928
15-Apr37928
14-Apr37928
13-Apr35728
12-Apr35728
11-Apr35530
10-Apr35530
09-Apr35530
08-Apr35530
07-Apr31526
06-Apr31526
05-Apr26422
04-Apr22220
03-Apr16214
02-Apr1028
01-Apr725
31-Mar725
30-Mar725
29-Mar725
28-Mar624
27-Mar505
26-Mar505
25-Mar505
24-Mar404
23-Mar404
22-Mar303
21-Mar303
20-Mar303
19-Mar303
18-Mar101
17-Mar101
16-Mar101
15-Mar101
DistrictDistrict ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
Almora708247141768
Bageshwar349719031532
Chamoli727747932285
Champawat540730682175
Dehradun892965908227585
Haridwar395392620512153
Nainital29593223316538
Pauri1185364734678
Pithoragarh589141571652
Rudraprayag460829531523
Tehri1003751404000
Udham Singh Nagar27909199346865
Uttarkashi782557681724
Data Source: Department of Medical, Health and Family Welfare; Government of Uttarakhand
1
Support our research and communication on the ecological affairs of mountain states in India. Your support will ensure our independence and credibility.

Donate Now