Total Tests: 883396

Last Updated: 8.00 PM October 19,2020

Recovery Rate: 88%

Infection Rate: 6.61%

Death: 933

Last Updated: 8.00 PM October 19,2020

DateDate ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
19-Oct58360514865527
18-Oct58024509825728
17-Oct57648508205538
16-Oct57042501555692
15-Oct56493496315682
14-Oct56070487986145
13-Oct55641479716576
12-Oct55347473066976
11-Oct55051466427373
10-Oct54525461867321
09-Oct54063457747289
08-Oct53359445357849
07-Oct52959436318367
06-Oct52329429688414
05-Oct51991423688701
04-Oct51481414879089
03-Oct50062410958076
02-Oct49559401768504
01-Oct49248398368544
30-Sep49000390359111
29-Sep47995380599122
28-Sep475023664610066
27-Sep470453546210799
26-Sep462813464910856
25-Sep453323364210934
24-Sep444043215411507
23-Sep437203112311867
22-Sep426513010711831
21-Sep417772900012075
20-Sep409632782812455
19-Sep400852697312465
18-Sep380072609511293
17-Sep371392481011714
16-Sep359472427711068
15-Sep344072308510739
14-Sep330162207710374
13-Sep319732104010397
12-Sep30336200319781
11-Sep29221194289294
10-Sep28226187838955
09-Sep27211182628500
08-Sep26094174738184
07-Sep25436170467965
06-Sep24629165737640
05-Sep23961159827575
04-Sep23011154477187
03-Sep22180149456871
02-Sep21234144376442
01-Sep20398140126042
31-Aug19827136085887
30-Aug19235130045912
29-Aug18571125245735
28-Aug17865121245440
28-Aug17865121245440
28-Aug17865121245440
27-Aug17277117755215
26-Aug16549115244749
25-Aug16014112014545
24-Aug15529109124355
23-Aug15124104804389
22-Aug14566100214296
21-Aug1408396764164
20-Aug1363694333966
19-Aug1322591323865
18-Aug1296187244024
17-Aug1246484853777
16-Aug1217581003879
15-Aug1194077483997
14-Aug1161575023924
13-Aug1130270144103
12-Aug1088666874020
11-Aug1043264703787
10-Aug1002163013547
09-Aug963261343334
08-Aug940259633283
07-Aug890157313020
06-Aug862354273056
05-Aug825452332885
04-Aug800848473028
03-Aug780045383134
02-Aug759344373032
01-Aug744743302996
31-Jul718341682897
30-Jul706539962955
29-Jul686638112945
28-Jul658737202759
27-Jul632836752549
26-Jul610435662437
25-Jul596134952365
24-Jul571734412176
23-Jul544533991948
22-Jul530033491856
21-Jul484932971459
20-Jul464232121338
19-Jul451531161311
18-Jul427630811108
17-Jul41023021996
16-Jul39822995904
15-Jul37852948754
14-Jul36862867736
13-Jul36082856671
12-Jul35372786674
11-Jul34172718623
10-Jul33732706592
09-Jul33052672558
08-Jul32582650534
07-Jul32302621538
06-Jul31612586505
05-Jul31242524530
04-Jul30932502522
03-Jul30482481498
02-Jul29842405510
01-Jul29472317562
30-Jun28812231582
29-Jun28312111659
28-Jun28232018749
27-Jun27911912824
26-Jun27251822848
25-Jun26911758880
24-Jun26231721850
23-Jun25351602888
22-Jun24021521838
21-Jun23441500802
20-Jun23011450809
19-Jun21771433703
18-Jun21021386676
17-Jun20231254729
16-Jun19421216688
15-Jun18451189620
14-Jun18191111675
13-Jun17851077677
12-Jun1724947749
11-Jun1655886746
10-Jun1562831709
09-Jun1537755762
08-Jun1411714677
07-Jun1355528808
06-Jun1303423865
05-Jun1214344854
04-Jun1153297841
03-Jun1085282791
02-Jun1043252781
01-Jun958222727
31-May907102797
30-May749102639
29-May716102606
28-May50079414
27-May46979383
26-May40164330
25-May34958284
24-May31758253
23-May24456186
22-May1535696
21-May1465491
20-May1225368
19-May1115258
18-May965243
17-May925239
16-May915139
15-May825130
14-May785027
13-May724724
12-May694622
11-May684621
10-May684621
09-May674620
08-May634517
07-May613921
06-May613921
05-May613921
04-May603920
03-May603920
02-May593919
01-May583720
30-Apr573621
29-Apr553619
28-Apr543420
27-Apr513318
26-Apr512823
25-Apr482622
24-Apr482523
23-Apr472423
22-Apr462323
21-Apr461927
20-Apr461828
19-Apr441133
18-Apr42933
17-Apr40931
16-Apr37928
15-Apr37928
14-Apr37928
13-Apr35728
12-Apr35728
11-Apr35530
10-Apr35530
09-Apr35530
08-Apr35530
07-Apr31526
06-Apr31526
05-Apr26422
04-Apr22220
03-Apr16214
02-Apr1028
01-Apr725
31-Mar725
30-Mar725
29-Mar725
28-Mar624
27-Mar505
26-Mar505
25-Mar505
24-Mar404
23-Mar404
22-Mar303
21-Mar303
20-Mar303
19-Mar303
18-Mar101
17-Mar101
16-Mar101
15-Mar101
DistrictDistrict ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
Almora17211536159
Bageshwar833714113
Chamoli15531261276
Champawat1068871184
Dehradun16204137941743
Haridwar106069694738
Nainital68776127580
Pauri25782009523
Pithoragarh13401148187
Rudraprayag987851133
Tehri28652611241
Udham Singh Nagar91978676352
Uttarkashi25312194298
Data Source: Department of Medical, Health and Family Welfare; Government of Uttarakhand
1
Support our research and communication on the ecological affairs of mountain states in India. Your support will ensure our independence and credibility.

Donate Now