Total Tests: 225505

Last Updated: 9.00 PM on Aug 12 ,202

Recovery Rate: 62%

Infection Rate: 5.01%

Death: 143 (Not due to Covid-19)

Last Updated: 9.00 PM on Aug 12 ,202

DateDate ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
13-Aug1130270144103
12-Aug1088666874020
11-Aug1043264703787
10-Aug1002163013547
09-Aug963261343334
08-Aug940259633283
07-Aug890157313020
06-Aug862354273056
05-Aug825452332885
04-Aug800848473028
03-Aug780045383134
02-Aug759344373032
01-Aug744743302996
31-Jul718341682897
30-Jul706539962955
29-Jul686638112945
28-Jul658737202759
27-Jul632836752549
26-Jul610435662437
25-Jul596134952365
24-Jul571734412176
23-Jul544533991948
22-Jul530033491856
21-Jul484932971459
20-Jul464232121338
19-Jul451531161311
18-Jul427630811108
17-Jul41023021996
16-Jul39822995904
15-Jul37852948754
14-Jul36862867736
13-Jul36082856671
12-Jul35372786674
11-Jul34172718623
10-Jul33732706592
09-Jul33052672558
08-Jul32582650534
07-Jul32302621538
06-Jul31612586505
05-Jul31242524530
04-Jul30932502522
03-Jul30482481498
02-Jul29842405510
01-Jul29472317562
30-Jun28812231582
29-Jun28312111659
28-Jun28232018749
27-Jun27911912824
26-Jun27251822848
25-Jun26911758880
24-Jun26231721850
23-Jun25351602888
22-Jun24021521838
21-Jun23441500802
20-Jun23011450809
19-Jun21771433703
18-Jun21021386676
17-Jun20231254729
16-Jun19421216688
15-Jun18451189620
14-Jun18191111675
13-Jun17851077677
12-Jun1724947749
11-Jun1655886746
10-Jun1562831709
09-Jun1537755762
08-Jun1411714677
07-Jun1355528808
06-Jun1303423865
05-Jun1214344854
04-Jun1153297841
03-Jun1085282791
02-Jun1043252781
01-Jun958222727
31-May907102797
30-May749102639
29-May716102606
28-May50079414
27-May46979383
26-May40164330
25-May34958284
24-May31758253
23-May24456186
22-May1535696
21-May1465491
20-May1225368
19-May1115258
18-May965243
17-May925239
16-May915139
15-May825130
14-May785027
13-May724724
12-May694622
11-May684621
10-May684621
09-May674620
08-May634517
07-May613921
06-May613921
05-May613921
04-May603920
03-May603920
02-May593919
01-May583720
30-Apr573621
29-Apr553619
28-Apr543420
27-Apr513318
26-Apr512823
25-Apr482622
24-Apr482523
23-Apr472423
22-Apr462323
21-Apr461927
20-Apr461828
19-Apr441133
18-Apr42933
17-Apr40931
16-Apr37928
15-Apr37928
14-Apr37928
13-Apr35728
12-Apr35728
11-Apr35530
10-Apr35530
09-Apr35530
08-Apr35530
07-Apr31526
06-Apr31526
05-Apr26422
04-Apr22220
03-Apr16214
02-Apr1028
01-Apr725
31-Mar725
30-Mar725
29-Mar725
28-Mar624
27-Mar505
26-Mar505
25-Mar505
24-Mar404
23-Mar404
22-Mar303
21-Mar303
20-Mar303
19-Mar303
18-Mar101
17-Mar101
16-Mar101
15-Mar101
DistrictDistrict ConfirmedCONF RecoveredRCVRD ActiveACTV
Almora36832045
Bageshwar17714630
Chamoli15510352
Champawat1909593
Dehradun22721684479
Haridwar267814071253
Nainital1624993603
Pauri29522265
Pithoragarh21011496
Rudraprayag1128724
Tehri670542126
Udham Singh Nagar217610871077
Uttarkashi375214160
Data Source: Department of Medical, Health and Family Welfare; Government of Uttarakhand
1 fourty two positive patients have migrated to Dehradun (twenty seven) and Haridwar (eight) and Pauri (four) and one each migrate almora,nainital,u.s.nagar district. 2 one hundred fourty three deaths reported are from Dehradun District (eighty two) and twenty seven death nainital and eleven death u.s.nagar and Ten death haridwar and four death pauri and two death,almora,champawat ,tehri and one each death ,bageshwar,rudraprayag,uttarkashi District.
Support our research and communication on the ecological affairs of mountain states in India. Your support will ensure our independence and credibility.

Donate Now